Folders |
2012 Results - Peaks Cross Country InvitePublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Wingfoot Finish Peaks Invitational
Flagstaff High School - 9/1/2012
Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ
Last Completed Event
Event 8 Girls 5k Run CC Summit
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Tatianna Gillick JR Flagstaff 6:19.6 19:39.3 1
2 Nikesha Eagleman FR Ganado High School 6:42.8 20:51.3 2
3 Alice Jensen SO Mesquite 6:44.3 20:56.1 3
4 Amber Christian JR Mountain Ridge 6:46.3 21:02.3 4
5 Daangoiina Haven FR Ganado High School 6:48.4 21:08.9 5
6 Jessie Williams SO Skyline High School 6:51.4 21:18.2
7 Kaylee Franks SR O'Connor 6:52.4 21:21.2 6
8 Shelby Jim SR Monument Valley 6:53.1 21:23.5 7
9 Kyra Lopez SO O'Connor 6:54.4 21:27.6 8
10 Christiana Benites JR Mountain Ridge 6:57.5 21:37.1 9
11 Jayde Secody SR Page High School 7:00.0 21:44.9 10
12 Shayla Tate FR Monument Valley 7:00.7 21:46.8 11
13 Nicole Douglas SR Page High School 7:03.3 21:55.1 12
14 Rae Johnson JR Flagstaff 7:03.4 21:55.3 13
15 Danielle Smiley SO Window Rock 7:06.4 22:04.7 14
16 Kaitlin Billy JR Hopi High School 7:07.1 22:06.8 15
17 Christen Ben JR Hopi High School 7:07.3 22:07.6 16
18 Deriann Yazzie SR Chinle High School 7:09.6 22:14.6 17
19 Chelsea Sheppard JR Tuba City 7:11.6 22:20.7 18
20 Lara Yazzie FR Page High School 7:13.0 22:25.3 19
21 Nicolette Coleman SR Page High School 7:13.6 22:27.1 20
22 Rachel Johnston JR Mesquite 7:13.7 22:27.3 21
23 Tameeka Bahe SO Chinle High School 7:16.4 22:35.6 22
24 Colbi Nez SR Holbrook 7:17.8 22:40.1
25 Brianna Loughran JR Tuba City 7:18.3 22:41.7 23
26 Anika Francis SO Flagstaff 7:19.1 22:44.2 24
27 Karen Hanson SR Mountain Ridge 7:20.2 22:47.5 25
28 Tamarie Tracey JR Chinle High School 7:22.4 22:54.5 26
29 Tomeka Church JR Page High School 7:22.8 22:55.6 27
30 Alison Johnson SO Chinle High School 7:23.0 22:56.3 28
31 Rocio Salgado SR Camelback 7:23.6 22:58.2
32 Victoria Gallegos JR Mesquite 7:23.7 22:58.4 29
33 Breanna O'Connor SR Flagstaff 7:25.1 23:02.8 30
34 Lindsay Fischer SR Mountain Ridge 7:25.5 23:04.0 31
35 Randi Lomayestewa JR Hopi High School 7:28.1 23:12.2 32
36 Catie Guinan FR Flagstaff 7:30.3 23:19.1 33
37 Jordan Roskelley SO Page High School 7:30.4 23:19.2 34
38 Nathena Slivers FR Ganado High School 7:30.6 23:19.9 35
39 Brianna Parsons SO O'Connor 7:30.9 23:20.8 36
40 Naomi Yazzie FR Chinle High School 7:32.7 23:26.4 37
41 Stormmy Boettcher JR Flagstaff 7:33.5 23:28.9 38
42 Britney Curley SO Chinle High School 7:36.3 23:37.6 39
43 Ally Keil FR Mesquite 7:36.6 23:38.5 40
44 Stephanie Britting SO O'Connor 7:37.5 23:41.4 41
45 Savannah Toups SO O'Connor 7:38.0 23:42.8 42
46 Mindy Lee SO Ganado High School 7:38.4 23:44.0 43
47 Candace Tsosie JR Ganado High School 7:40.7 23:51.3 44
48 Heidi Madler JR Bradshaw Mntn 7:42.0 23:55.2 45
49 Hannah Madler FR Bradshaw Mntn 7:42.1 23:55.6 46
50 Natasha Richardson SR Hopi High School 7:42.8 23:57.9 47
51 Sunny McCabe JR Ganado High School 7:43.8 24:00.8 48
52 Maggie Lembke JR Flagstaff 7:47.6 24:12.7 49
53 Mandy Bonsignore SR O'Connor 7:48.7 24:16.2 50
54 Davilyn Rohr JR Mountain Ridge 7:51.7 24:25.5 51
55 Brittney Begay JR Chinle High School 7:53.7 24:31.5 52
56 Desiree Woodruff SR Bradshaw Mntn 7:56.6 24:40.7 53
57 Timmetha Johnson JR Tuba City 7:57.3 24:42.9 54
58 Mariah Haskie SR Page High School 8:00.1 24:51.7 55
59 Dylan Goodwill SR Window Rock 8:01.8 24:56.7 56
60 Mathilda Amick SO Mesquite 8:06.7 25:12.0 57
61 Darshina Yazzie SO Tuba City 8:10.6 25:24.2 58
62 Hailey Suazo SO Window Rock 8:10.9 25:25.1 59
63 Jennifer Lomayaktewa JR Hopi High School 8:14.2 25:35.3 60
64 Therrae Day FR Hopi High School 8:19.8 25:52.7 61
65 Lindsay Dusard SR O'Connor 8:23.8 26:05.3 62
66 Erika Meza SO Bradshaw Mntn 8:25.3 26:09.8 63
67 Tatyana Antonio Tuba City 8:28.5 26:19.9 64
68 Tierra Littleman Tuba City 8:30.3 26:25.3 65
69 Kristen Skinner SR Monument Valley 8:33.0 26:33.7 66
70 Onaneilda Begay SR Hopi High School 8:33.9 26:36.4 67
71 leona charley FR Window Rock 8:35.1 26:40.2 68
72 Tierra James FR Ganado High School 8:35.4 26:41.3 69
73 Miriam Deschine JR Window Rock 8:36.9 26:45.9 70
74 Shannon Harvey SO Monument Valley 8:53.5 27:37.3 71
75 Thailer Etsitty SO Monument Valley 8:55.1 27:42.4 72
76 Arileauna Davis JR Window Rock 9:17.4 28:51.8 73
77 Dineh Crank SO Monument Valley 9:49.6 30:31.7 74
78 Andrea Camacho SR Camelback 10:15.9 31:53.3
79 Abigail Kelley SO Bradshaw Mntn 10:38.4 33:03.3 75
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Page High School 88 10 12 19 20 27 34 55
Total Time: 1:51:28.00
Average: 22:17.60
2 Flagstaff High School 101 1 13 24 30 33 38 49
Total Time: 1:50:40.70
Average: 22:08.14
3 Mountain Ridge High Schoo 120 4 9 25 31 51
Total Time: 1:52:56.40
Average: 22:35.28
4 Ganado High School 129 2 5 35 43 44 48 69
Total Time: 1:52:55.40
Average: 22:35.08
5 Chinle High School 130 17 22 26 28 37 39 52
Total Time: 1:54:07.40
Average: 22:49.48
6 O'Connor High School 133 6 8 36 41 42 50 62
Total Time: 1:53:33.80
Average: 22:42.76
7 Mesquite High School 150 3 21 29 40 57
Total Time: 1:55:12.30
Average: 23:02.46
8 Hopi High School 170 15 16 32 47 60 61 67
Total Time: 1:56:59.80
Average: 23:23.96
9 Tuba City High School 217 18 23 54 58 64 65
Total Time: 2:01:29.40
Average: 24:17.88
10 Monument Valley High Scho 227 7 11 66 71 72 74
Total Time: 2:05:03.70
Average: 25:00.74
11 Window Rock High School 267 14 56 59 68 70 73
Total Time: 2:05:52.60
Average: 25:10.52
12 Bradshaw Mountain High Sc 282 45 46 53 63 75
Total Time: 2:11:44.60
Average: 26:20.92
Peaks Invitational
Flagstaff High School - 9/1/2012
Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ
Last Completed Event
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC Summit
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Shawn Tsinnijinnie SR Tuba City 5:29.7 17:04.3 1
2 Ryan Wesson SR O'Connor 5:33.5 17:15.9 2
3 binahnii curley SR Window Rock 5:36.0 17:23.9 3
4 Jeffery Miller SO Page High School 5:36.8 17:26.4 4
5 Nick Dale JR Mountain Ridge 5:38.6 17:31.8 5
6 Eric Klein SR Bishop Gorman 5:39.2 17:33.7 6
7 Searel Tracy SR Chinle High School 5:39.4 17:34.3 7
8 Albert Fuller Tuba City 5:44.9 17:51.5 8
9 Kyle Nutumya SR Tuba City 5:45.3 17:52.8 9
10 Eddie Loughran JR Tuba City 5:48.0 18:01.0 10
11 Anthony Spendlove SR Flagstaff 5:50.1 18:07.6 11
12 Branden Bia JR Chinle High School 5:50.5 18:09.0 12
13 Kyle Sumatzkuku SO Tuba City 5:51.0 18:10.5 13
14 Wesley Gray SO Mountain Ridge 5:51.5 18:12.1 14
15 Michael Ottaviani SR Coconino 5:52.2 18:14.0 15
16 Ammon Secody SR Page High School 5:52.4 18:14.6 16
17 Anfernee Howard SO Hopi High School 5:52.4 18:14.9 17
18 Tyler Day SO Mesquite 5:52.9 18:16.5 18
19 Sebastian Kwit SO O'Connor 5:53.2 18:17.2 19
20 John Hoskie SR Winslow High School 5:55.7 18:24.9 20
21 Terry Honventewa JR Hopi High School 5:55.8 18:25.5 21
22 Kaleb Sandoval FR Flagstaff 5:57.8 18:31.6 22
23 Robert Daseler FR Bishop Gorman 5:58.1 18:32.4 23
24 Quinten Nelson SO Centennial 5:58.3 18:33.2 24
25 Kevin Decker JR Winslow High School 5:58.5 18:33.7 25
26 Tyron Yazzie SO Page High School 6:00.1 18:38.7 26
27 Austin Tsosie JR Winslow High School 6:00.5 18:39.9 27
28 Milland Thomas JR Winslow High School 6:01.5 18:43.2 28
29 Xiaija Schuldies JR Page High School 6:01.6 18:43.5 29
30 Justin Elitz JR Mountain Ridge 6:01.8 18:43.9 30
31 Alonzo Thompson JR Tuba City 6:02.1 18:45.0 31
32 Cordell McCabe FR Flagstaff 6:02.6 18:46.4 32
33 Joey Spinelli SR Flagstaff 6:04.4 18:52.1 33
34 Jacob Holland SO Bishop Gorman 6:04.6 18:52.7 34
35 Christian Begody SO Tuba City 6:05.3 18:54.8 35
36 Ryan Sinquah SO Hopi High School 6:05.7 18:56.0 36
37 Kyle Chee JR Holbrook 6:05.8 18:56.3 37
38 Zak Miller SR Flagstaff 6:06.4 18:58.1 38
39 Harrison Thurgurd SR Coconino 6:06.6 18:59.0 39
40 Jeren James SR Mountain Ridge 6:06.9 18:59.8 40
41 Justin Littleman SO Page High School 6:08.0 19:03.2 41
42 Ryan Keyonnie SO Page High School 6:08.1 19:03.7 42
43 Josiah McCalla JR Centennial 6:08.2 19:03.9 43
44 Keilan Poleahla SO Hopi High School 6:09.5 19:08.0 44
45 Marcos Clark SO Holbrook 6:09.9 19:09.0 45
46 Darren Joey SO Chinle High School 6:10.1 19:09.9 46
47 Caley Sandoval FR Page High School 6:10.4 19:10.6 47
48 Domonick Duran JR Mountain Ridge 6:11.2 19:13.2 48
49 Mark Clark JR Holbrook 6:12.0 19:15.6 49
50 Levi Hatch SR Coconino 6:12.5 19:17.1 50
51 Michael Shirley JR Chinle High School 6:13.6 19:20.8 51
52 Bud Anaya SR Flagstaff 6:14.0 19:21.7 52
53 Calvin Boerwinkle SR Flagstaff 6:14.4 19:23.3 53
54 Cody Sharp JR Bradshaw Mntn 6:14.6 19:23.8 54
55 Jullian Melvin JR Coconino 6:14.8 19:24.4 55
56 Mika Clark SR Ganado High School 6:15.1 19:25.2 56
57 Mitchell Weeks SR Centennial 6:16.6 19:30.1 57
58 DeSean Spencer SO Winslow High School 6:18.0 19:34.4 58
59 Darryn Rohr SR Mountain Ridge 6:19.4 19:38.7 59
60 Rafael Villagran FR Bradshaw Mntn 6:20.7 19:42.6 60
61 Gabe Kutter SR O'Connor 6:21.4 19:44.8 61
62 Tycien Chaney JR Bradshaw Mntn 6:21.9 19:46.4 62
63 Chris Martinez JR Bishop Gorman 6:22.4 19:47.9 63
64 Darnell Johnson SR Chinle High School 6:22.6 19:48.5 64
65 Halen Hulsebus SR O'Connor 6:22.8 19:49.4 65
66 Zachary Pope SO Mesquite 6:23.2 19:50.5 66
67 leighton quintana FR Window Rock 6:23.7 19:52.0 67
68 Satchel Clifford SO Bradshaw Mntn 6:23.9 19:52.5 68
69 Jeremy Tsosie JR Ganado High School 6:24.0 19:52.9 69
70 Chad Arviso SR Ganado High School 6:25.2 19:56.8 70
71 Jermiah Curley SO Window Rock 6:25.6 19:58.0 71
72 Aaron Swimmer JR Hopi High School 6:25.9 19:58.8 72
73 Mario Ceccarelli SO O'Connor 6:26.4 20:00.3 73
74 Stephen Tootsie SR Hopi High School 6:26.5 20:00.8 74
75 Zachery Tsosie JR Holbrook 6:26.6 20:01.0 75
76 Matt Honvantewa SR Winslow High School 6:26.9 20:02.0 76
77 Bill Hulse FR Centennial 6:27.3 20:03.1 77
78 Ken Calimlim JR Bishop Gorman 6:27.4 20:03.4 78
79 Jeff Harold SR Monument Valley 6:29.2 20:09.1 79
80 Kyle Kastrup SR Bishop Gorman 6:30.0 20:11.6 80
81 Slim Jackson SO Hopi High School 6:30.5 20:13.3 81
82 Trevor Begay JR Winslow High School 6:31.8 20:17.1 82
83 Saul Martinez JR Bradshaw Mntn 6:34.1 20:24.3 83
84 Zach Willems JR Centennial 6:34.9 20:26.7 84
85 Rambert James SR Window Rock 6:35.2 20:27.6 85
86 Harvey Pete FR Winslow High School 6:35.7 20:29.2
87 Ben Biggers FR Centennial 6:36.6 20:31.9 86
88 Phillip Noel SR O'Connor 6:37.1 20:33.7 87
89 Erasmo Lamas SR Mountain Ridge 6:38.0 20:36.5 88
90 Ty Francisco JR Chinle High School 6:38.3 20:37.4 89
91 Austin Horn SO Coconino 6:38.6 20:38.4 90
92 Cruz Barrios SR O'Connor 6:39.4 20:40.9 91
93 Stone Jennings SR Mesquite 6:39.8 20:42.0 92
94 Jake Garlant SR Coconino 6:40.7 20:44.7 93
95 Austin Courtney SR Bishop Gorman 6:41.5 20:47.2 94
96 Ryan Bia SO Holbrook 6:42.8 20:51.4 95
97 Landis Nelson JR Monument Valley 6:43.0 20:52.1 96
98 Rylee Hunt SR Monument Valley 6:43.2 20:52.8 97
99 Coy Begay JR Holbrook 6:43.5 20:53.6 98
100 Tyler Barnes SO Mesquite 6:43.8 20:54.4 99
101 Brandon Willis JR Mesquite 6:44.7 20:57.2 100
102 Steven Dumas JR Coconino 6:45.1 20:58.4 101
103 Ivan Holiday JR Monument Valley 6:45.3 20:59.3 102
104 Collins Denetdeel SO Chinle High School 6:46.0 21:01.2 103
105 David Harris SO Centennial 6:46.3 21:02.3 104
106 Kyle Smith JR Window Rock 6:49.7 21:12.7 105
107 Casey Billie FR Window Rock 6:56.1 21:32.7 106
108 Urian Yazzie SR Monument Valley 6:56.2 21:33.0 107
109 Brandon James FR Ganado High School 6:56.7 21:34.7 108
110 Joseph Gardner JR Mesquite 6:59.8 21:44.2 109
111 Roderick Curley JR Ganado High School 7:00.8 21:47.3 110
112 Keifer Manygoats SR Monument Valley 7:06.6 22:05.3 111
113 Kevin Williams JR Window Rock 7:18.2 22:41.4 112
114 Darren Yazzie SR Ganado High School 7:18.9 22:43.6 113
115 Jarvis Willie JR Monument Valley 7:21.0 22:50.2 114
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tuba City High School 41 1 8 9 10 13 31 35
Total Time: 1:29:00.10
Average: 17:48.02
2 Page High School 116 4 16 26 29 41 42 47
Total Time: 1:32:06.40
Average: 18:25.28
3 Flagstaff High School 136 11 22 32 33 38 52 53
Total Time: 1:33:15.80
Average: 18:39.16
4 Mountain Ridge High Schoo 137 5 14 30 40 48 59 88
Total Time: 1:32:40.80
Average: 18:32.16
5 Winslow High School 158 20 25 27 28 58 76 82
Total Time: 1:33:56.10
Average: 18:47.22
6 Chinle High School 180 7 12 46 51 64 89 103
Total Time: 1:34:02.50
Average: 18:48.50
7 Hopi High School 190 17 21 36 44 72 74 81
Total Time: 1:34:43.20
Average: 18:56.64
8 Bishop Gorman High School 204 6 23 34 63 78 80 94
Total Time: 1:34:50.10
Average: 18:58.02
9 O'Connor High School 220 2 19 61 65 73 87 91
Total Time: 1:35:07.61
Average: 19:01.52
10 Coconino High School 249 15 39 50 55 90 93 101
Total Time: 1:36:32.90
Average: 19:18.58
11 Centennial High School 285 24 43 57 77 84 86 104
Total Time: 1:37:37.00
Average: 19:31.40
12 Holbrook High School 301 37 45 49 75 95 98
Total Time: 1:38:13.30
Average: 19:38.66
13 Bradshaw Mountain High Sc 327 54 60 62 68 83
Total Time: 1:39:09.60
Average: 19:49.92
14 Window Rock High School 331 3 67 71 85 105 106 112
Total Time: 1:38:54.20
Average: 19:46.84
15 Mesquite High School 375 18 66 92 99 100 109
Total Time: 1:40:40.60
Average: 20:08.12
16 Ganado High School 413 56 69 70 108 110 113
Total Time: 1:42:36.90
Average: 20:31.38
17 Monument Valley High Scho 481 79 96 97 102 107 111 114
Total Time: 1:44:26.30
Average: 20:53.26
Peaks Invitational
Flagstaff High School - 9/1/2012
Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Open/JV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Alyssa McCullough SR Bishop Gorman 7:21.9 22:52.8 1
2 Kate Beeh SO Chaparral 7:47.0 24:10.9 2
3 Hannah Painter SO Flagstaff 7:47.1 24:11.2 3
4 Ellie Wiemeyer SR Mountain Ridge 7:49.3 24:18.0 4
5 Alison Watson SR Chinle High School 7:53.9 24:32.4 5
6 ivette fierros FR Maryvale 7:54.5 24:34.0 6
7 ashley villalba SR Maryvale 7:54.7 24:34.8 7
8 Hannah Leber JR Mountain Ridge 7:55.1 24:35.9 8
9 Ashley Betony FR Flagstaff 7:56.9 24:41.6 9
10 Chelsea Claw JR Ganado High School 7:57.2 24:42.6 10
11 Summer Etcitty FR Page High School 7:58.7 24:47.2 11
12 Ariana Chee SR Ganado High School 7:59.0 24:48.2 12
13 Hannah Brooks SO Flagstaff 8:01.0 24:54.4 13
14 Katie Tyburczy SR Flagstaff 8:04.1 25:04.0 14
15 Kristen Woody FR Flagstaff 8:05.5 25:08.4 15
16 Nicole Wozniak SR Bishop Gorman 8:06.3 25:10.7 16
17 Rachel Sweeney JR Chaparral 8:09.1 25:19.5 17
18 Victoria Benally JR Page High School 8:09.7 25:21.2 18
19 Evelyn Karis JR Chaparral 8:10.0 25:22.3 19
20 Rebecca Dunne JR Bishop Gorman 8:10.2 25:23.0 20
21 Sophia Nordlie JR Chaparral 8:10.4 25:23.5 21
22 Janelle Bethea JR Mountain Ridge 8:10.5 25:23.8 22
23 Madison Peterson FR Flagstaff 8:10.6 25:24.1 23
24 Mekella Geiger SO Bishop Gorman 8:10.7 25:24.5 24
25 Isabela Torres SO Chaparral 8:11.3 25:26.2 25
26 Jordan Kensley FR Page High School 8:12.0 25:28.5 26
27 Stephanie Lamson SO Hopi High School 8:12.1 25:29.0 27
28 Rosalyn Chavez SR Skyline High School 8:13.9 25:34.3
29 Mikah Brown SO Ganado High School 8:15.4 25:38.9 28
30 Joaquina Castillo SR Flagstaff 8:15.4 25:39.1 29
31 Latonya Lano SO Holbrook 8:16.4 25:42.1 30
32 Lauren Krueger SR Bishop Gorman 8:16.6 25:42.7 31
33 Alissa Leal JR Bishop Gorman 8:16.8 25:43.4 32
34 Nicole Gray SO Mountain Ridge 8:18.9 25:49.8 33
35 Lauren Slim FR Flagstaff 8:20.0 25:53.5
36 Chantal Johnson SO Flagstaff 8:22.1 25:59.9
37 Tiffany Chee SR Chinle High School 8:22.7 26:01.9 34
38 Virginia Begay SO Chinle High School 8:23.2 26:03.3 35
39 Shanah Cable SR Skyline High School 8:23.8 26:05.2
40 Caitlin O'Grady SR Marcos de Niza 8:24.2 26:06.4 36
41 Danielle Bitsilly SO Chinle High School 8:25.8 26:11.3 37
42 Maddie Hudson JR Mountain Ridge 8:26.2 26:12.5 38
43 Courtney Farkas SO Skyline High School 8:26.6 26:14.0
44 Kim Reyes JR Prescott 8:27.9 26:18.0 39
45 Sarah White JR Mesquite 8:28.3 26:19.1
46 Janelle Crane JR Flagstaff 8:28.8 26:20.6
47 Brittany Nez SO Flagstaff 8:30.4 26:25.6
48 Melissa Mahon JR Flagstaff 8:31.6 26:29.2
49 Liza Simpson JR Mountain Ridge 8:32.6 26:32.5 40
50 Anna Boerwinkle JR Flagstaff 8:33.7 26:35.8
51 Jordan Dixon SR Chaparral 8:33.8 26:36.3 41
52 Sonya Sahmea FR Hopi High School 8:34.7 26:39.0 42
53 Colleen Fay JR Mesquite 8:35.5 26:41.5
54 Monique James JR Many Farms 8:36.5 26:44.6 43
55 Megan Kotzin SR Chaparral 8:37.3 26:47.0 44
56 Lidia Diaz SR Marcos de Niza 8:38.0 26:49.4 45
57 Mikaela Maneely JR Prescott 8:38.3 26:50.2 46
58 Bianna Begay SR Ganado High School 8:39.6 26:54.2 47
59 Arielle Poole JR Bishop Gorman 8:39.8 26:55.0 48
60 Jessica Gettleman SR Chaparral 8:40.2 26:56.1
61 Charmayne Yazzie SR Holbrook 8:40.8 26:57.9 49
62 Shauri Thomas FR O'Connor 8:41.7 27:00.9 50
63 Tamera Beaver Tuba City 8:42.2 27:02.2 51
64 Shoshanah Deshine SO Window Rock 8:43.5 27:06.2
65 Maddie Bean SO Flagstaff 8:44.0 27:07.8
66 Viviana Robles SR Moon Valley 8:44.4 27:09.1
67 Skyler Labahe JR Hopi High School 8:45.3 27:12.1 52
68 Courtney Zampino FR Chaparral 8:45.8 27:13.4
69 Rachael Fondren JR Kingman High School 8:46.0 27:14.0
70 Megan Yellowman SR Page High School 8:46.3 27:15.0 53
71 Holly Whitehorse SR Page High School 8:46.6 27:15.9 54
72 Mary Moore FR Centennial 8:46.9 27:17.0 55
73 Mayra Saldana SO Trevor Brown 8:48.0 27:20.5 56
74 Mimi Boustila SO Chaparral 8:49.4 27:24.6
75 Glenda Tsosie SR Holbrook 8:49.8 27:25.8 57
76 Brenna Kizzar SR Prescott 8:49.8 27:26.1 58
77 Lynnae Harvey JR Hopi High School 8:54.2 27:39.7 59
78 sahain garcia SR Maryvale 8:54.3 27:40.0 60
79 Daina MacFarlane JR Trevor Brown 8:55.0 27:42.1 61
80 Lauren May SO Mountain Ridge 8:55.5 27:43.7 62
81 Morgan Zahne FR Holbrook 8:55.7 27:44.3 63
82 Elaine Boustila SR Chaparral 8:56.7 27:47.4
83 Alyssa Salvaggio SO O'Connor 8:56.8 27:47.6 64
84 Sherill Thomas SR Ganado High School 8:57.1 27:48.6 65
85 Dorshanna Coolie JR Flagstaff 8:58.1 27:51.7
86 Mia Smith FR Page High School 8:58.5 27:52.9 66
87 Eryn Clarke JR Chaparral 9:00.5 27:59.3
88 Kaitlyn Braithwaite SO Prescott 9:02.2 28:04.6 67
89 Mariah Holmes FR Centennial 9:03.2 28:07.5 68
90 Perlynn Lomahoema FR Hopi High School 9:04.6 28:11.9 69
91 Courtney Ridd SR Desert Ridge 9:05.4 28:14.4
92 Shynell Begay JR Hopi High School 9:06.0 28:16.1 70
93 Angel Mark SO Many Farms 9:08.6 28:24.4 71
94 jordyn halona FR Window Rock 9:09.9 28:28.2
95 Haley Lemos JR Marcos de Niza 9:10.7 28:31.0 72
96 Isabella Robbins SR Tuba City 9:11.9 28:34.7 73
97 arely moreno SR Maryvale 9:13.3 28:38.8 74
98 Annie Carsey SO Flagstaff 9:13.3 28:39.0
99 Haley Moore JR Kingman High School 9:13.6 28:39.8
100 Julia Beloit SO Centennial 9:14.7 28:43.4 75
101 Natonabah Smith JR Ganado High School 9:17.2 28:51.1 76
102 Talleatha Tallsalt JR Tuba City 9:18.9 28:56.3 77
103 Jenna Gilbertson SO O'Connor 9:19.9 28:59.3 78
104 Betsy Begay SO Many Farms 9:20.3 29:00.6 79
105 Harley Martin SO Centennial 9:21.0 29:03.0 80
106 Ashley Johnson SR Many Farms 9:21.4 29:04.0 81
107 Melinda Zayas SO Desert Ridge 9:21.7 29:04.9
108 Aura Aguilar SO O'Connor 9:22.0 29:05.9 82
109 Leah Harvey JR Desert Ridge 9:24.9 29:15.0
110 Shanely Infranca SR Kingman High School 9:25.3 29:16.4
111 Tachelle Morez FR Ganado High School 9:26.0 29:18.5 83
112 Rebecca Rangel SR Trevor Brown 9:27.4 29:22.7 84
113 Jayne Sandoval JR Holbrook 9:27.8 29:24.0 85
114 Delight Teller SR Tuba City 9:28.2 29:25.2 86
115 Nina Herz SO Veritas Prep 9:28.5 29:26.0
116 Cedar Lambdin FR Show Low 9:29.3 29:28.7
117 Maria Gonzales SO Bradshaw Mntn 9:30.4 29:32.0
118 Meagan Malott SR Prescott 9:30.4 29:32.1 87
119 Jocelyn Martinez FR Marcos de Niza 9:31.2 29:34.4 88
120 Juanalita Torivio JR Hopi High School 9:31.4 29:35.2 89
121 Kayeona Teller FR Many Farms 9:31.5 29:35.4 90
122 Shawndee Curley SO Chinle High School 9:32.4 29:38.4 91
123 Patricia Mitchell SR Holbrook 9:33.8 29:42.6 92
124 Hannah Ashburn SR Bradshaw Mntn 9:34.2 29:43.9
125 Valeria Pachicano JR Moon Valley 9:36.2 29:50.2
126 Corrina Gonzalez SR Camelback 9:37.3 29:53.4 93
127 Jessica Timm SR Marcos de Niza 9:37.8 29:54.9 94
128 Kelsey Begay SR Ganado High School 9:38.0 29:55.7
129 Logan Blackhorse SO Monument Valley 9:38.8 29:58.2
130 Mary Kate O'Connor SO Veritas Prep 9:39.6 30:00.8
131 Shaleigh Yazzie FR Moon Valley 9:40.8 30:04.5
132 Aaliyah Teller JR Chinle High School 9:42.0 30:08.2 95
133 Alexis Smith SR Page High School 9:43.9 30:13.9 96
134 Audre Humetewa SO Tuba City 9:48.0 30:26.8 97
135 Bailey Klitzke FR Desert Ridge 9:50.9 30:35.8
136 Sydney Stoltenberg SO Mesquite 9:52.1 30:39.6
137 Miranda Moran SR Centennial 9:52.3 30:40.3 98
138 Timara Lomavitu SR Tuba City 9:52.5 30:40.9 99
139 Jerilyn Tso SO Many Farms 9:56.2 30:52.3 100
140 Vanessa Manriquez SO Trevor Brown 9:59.8 31:03.5 101
141 Leishawn Bahe SO Chinle High School 10:00.9 31:06.7 102
142 Devin French FR Mountain Ridge 10:01.3 31:08.2
143 Amy Dean JR Marcos de Niza 10:01.5 31:08.7 103
144 Lorie Ryan SO Chinle High School 10:02.6 31:12.2
145 Karrah King SR Ganado High School 10:03.5 31:14.8
146 Joan Navas SO Mesquite 10:10.1 31:35.5
147 Kelly Lynch-Sewequaptewa SR Hopi High School 10:10.7 31:37.4
148 alejandra duarte JR Maryvale 10:12.4 31:42.4 104
149 Tsookie Holiday SR Many Farms 10:13.1 31:44.6 105
150 Alisa Honyumptewa Tuba City 10:15.0 31:50.6 106
151 Kyanna Bruner FR Bradshaw Mntn 10:19.3 32:04.0
152 Alexis Mooya SR Hopi High School 10:19.9 32:05.7
153 Nicole Piatak SO Chaparral 10:20.1 32:06.4
154 Grace Lieberman SO Chaparral 10:22.6 32:14.2
155 KJ Jackson FR Show Low 10:23.9 32:18.4
156 Quintessa Tsosie JR Monument Valley 10:25.9 32:24.7
157 Jinlan Moen SO O'Connor 10:26.5 32:26.3 107
158 Jamie Littlefish FR Window Rock 10:31.9 32:43.3
159 marcella deltoro FR Maryvale 10:38.0 33:02.0 108
160 Rhiann Coin JR Marcos de Niza 10:40.4 33:09.5 109
161 Jessica Shirley SO Chinle High School 10:44.3 33:21.8
162 Diana Saldana JR Trevor Brown 10:49.6 33:38.0 110
163 Audrianna Honahnie SR Tuba City 10:49.6 33:38.2
164 Emeline Bookspan FR Veritas Prep 10:51.3 33:43.5
165 Tanya Jabra JR Mountain Ridge 11:21.4 35:17.0
166 Anelia Gonzalez SR Camelback 11:37.2 36:06.0 111
167 Ruth Salgado FR Camelback 12:14.5 38:01.9 112
168 Mary Kate Meacham SR Veritas Prep 12:16.7 38:08.8
169 Teresa Ariza JR Camelback 12:27.4 38:41.9 113
170 Celine Atanasio FR Camelback 12:29.6 38:48.7 114
171 karime Rodriguez SR Camelback 12:30.0 38:50.1 115
172 Rocio Jimenez SR Camelback 12:31.8 38:55.7 116
173 Yessica Sotelo JR Camelback 13:00.6 40:25.0
174 Luz Ortiz FR Camelback 13:13.8 41:06.1
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Flagstaff High School 54 3 9 13 14 15 23 29
Total Time: 2:03:59.60
Average: 24:47.92
2 Chaparral High School 84 2 17 19 21 25 41 44
Total Time: 2:05:42.40
Average: 25:08.48
3 Bishop Gorman High School 92 1 16 20 24 31 32 48
Total Time: 2:04:33.70
Average: 24:54.74
4 Mountain Ridge High Schoo 105 4 8 22 33 38 40 62
Total Time: 2:06:20.00
Average: 25:16.00
5 Page High School 162 11 18 26 53 54 66 96
Total Time: 2:10:07.80
Average: 26:01.56
6 Ganado High School 162 10 12 28 47 65 76 83
Total Time: 2:09:52.50
Average: 25:58.50
7 Chinle High School 202 5 34 35 37 91 95 102
Total Time: 2:12:27.30
Average: 26:29.46
8 Hopi High School 249 27 42 52 59 69 70 89
Total Time: 2:15:11.70
Average: 27:02.34
9 Maryvale High School 251 6 7 60 74 104 108
Total Time: 2:17:10.00
Average: 27:26.00
10 Holbrook High School 284 30 49 57 63 85 92
Total Time: 2:17:14.10
Average: 27:26.82
11 Prescott High School 297 39 46 58 67 87
Total Time: 2:18:11.00
Average: 27:38.20
12 Marcos de Niza High Schoo 335 36 45 72 88 94 103 109
Total Time: 2:20:56.10
Average: 28:11.22
13 Many Farms High School 364 43 71 79 81 90 100 105
Total Time: 2:22:49.00
Average: 28:33.80
14 Centennial High School 376 55 68 75 80 98
Total Time: 2:23:51.20
Average: 28:46.24
15 O'Connor High School 381 50 64 78 82 107
Total Time: 2:25:20.00
Average: 29:04.00
16 Tuba City High School 384 51 73 77 86 97 99 106
Total Time: 2:24:25.20
Average: 28:53.04
17 Trevor Browne High Shcool 412 56 61 84 101 110
Total Time: 2:29:06.80
Average: 29:49.36
18 Camelback High School 543 93 111 112 113 114 115 116
Total Time: 3:01:31.90
Average: 36:18.38
Peaks Invitational
Flagstaff High School - 9/1/2012
Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Open/JV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Nathaniel Henio FR Window Rock 5:58.0 18:32.1 1
2 Michael Tsosie SO Page High School 5:58.5 18:33.8 2
3 Tyler Endischee SR Flagstaff 6:00.3 18:39.4 3
4 Stefan Benally SR Page High School 6:07.7 19:02.2 4
5 Ryan Smiley JR Tuba City 6:09.3 19:07.3 5
6 Bridger Hershey FR Flagstaff 6:11.2 19:13.2 6
7 Skylane Tootsie SO Hopi High School 6:11.8 19:15.1 7
8 Triston Yellowman SO Tuba City 6:11.9 19:15.3 8
9 Kyle Hardy JR Tuba City 6:16.6 19:30.0 9
10 Darrin Cly FR Chinle High School 6:19.2 19:38.0 10
11 Laurance Draper JR Chinle High School 6:21.9 19:46.5 11
12 Levi Miller JR Flagstaff 6:23.4 19:50.9 12
13 Triston Begay SO Tuba City 6:24.7 19:55.1 13
14 Brendan Quigley SO Flagstaff 6:26.4 20:00.5 14
15 Joseph Splude JR Page High School 6:27.4 20:03.4 15
16 Aaron Grey Tuba City 6:27.8 20:04.8 16
17 Domonick Gonzales JR Mountain Ridge 6:28.1 20:05.8 17
18 Nick Wood FR Chaparral 6:28.4 20:06.7 18
19 Trenton Begay SR Chinle High School 6:31.3 20:15.6 19
20 Wilbert Tuni FR Page High School 6:32.3 20:18.8 20
21 Kendrick Holmes FR Coconino 6:32.5 20:19.3 21
22 Vince Rodriguez SR Flagstaff 6:35.0 20:27.1 22
23 Zach Berlyn JR Flagstaff 6:35.1 20:27.4 23
24 Michael Rowan JR Bishop Gorman 6:35.9 20:29.9 24
25 Sheldon Nahnacacia JR Hopi High School 6:37.9 20:36.2 25
26 Colton Flowers FR O'Connor 6:39.1 20:40.0 26
27 Loren Yazzie SO Chinle High School 6:39.8 20:42.0 27
28 Craig Grover SR Hopi High School 6:40.0 20:42.6 28
29 Shane Charley SO Flagstaff 6:40.3 20:43.6 29
30 Jared Stern JR Flagstaff 6:40.4 20:44.0
31 Colton Sattler SO Mountain Ridge 6:40.6 20:44.5 30
32 Lamon Barehand JR Hopi High School 6:40.7 20:44.8 31
33 John Nguyen FR O'Connor 6:40.8 20:45.1 32
34 Cooper Morrison FR Flagstaff 6:41.4 20:46.9
35 Raf Armendariz JR Bishop Gorman 6:41.6 20:47.5 33
36 Haven Carty JR Chinle High School 6:42.3 20:49.9 34
37 Brenden Woodhull SO O'Connor 6:43.0 20:52.0 35
38 Tashonii VanCruz SO Chinle High School 6:43.4 20:53.2 36
39 Cody West JR Page High School 6:44.4 20:56.2 37
40 David Severin SO Bishop Gorman 6:44.8 20:57.5 38
41 Logan Knott SO Glendale Prep 6:44.8 20:57.7
42 Mark Hanson SR Mountain Ridge 6:45.0 20:58.3 39
43 Zach Shepard SR O'Connor 6:45.4 20:59.4 40
44 Jak Kearsley SO Flagstaff 6:45.5 20:59.8
45 Brandon Gaseoma FR Hopi High School 6:45.6 21:00.1 41
46 Christoff Keyonnie FR Winslow High School 6:45.7 21:00.4 42
47 Niko Gonzalez FR Mesquite 6:46.1 21:01.6 43
48 Mike Geroulis JR Mountain Ridge 6:46.5 21:02.9 44
49 Cole Clausson JR Gilbert High School 6:47.1 21:04.9 45
50 Anthony Alejandre SO O'Connor 6:47.4 21:05.5 46
51 Clayton Bryant SO Monument Valley 6:47.8 21:06.9
52 Alex Miller JR O'Connor 6:48.1 21:07.9 47
53 Mark Luzi SR Chaparral 6:48.2 21:08.3 48
54 Collin Frank FR Chinle High School 6:48.6 21:09.3 49
55 Peyton Pete SR Winslow High School 6:49.4 21:11.7 50
56 Ralph Mendez JR Bishop Gorman 6:49.8 21:13.2 51
57 Raymond Quezada SR Bishop Gorman 6:50.7 21:15.8 52
58 Rodolfo Ayala JR Mountain Ridge 6:51.7 21:18.9 53
59 Chandler Chavez SR O'Connor 6:51.8 21:19.4 54
60 Chance Begay FR Flagstaff 6:52.3 21:20.8
61 Tylane Tallsalt Tuba City 6:52.9 21:22.7 55
62 Joey Deadrick SR Chaparral 6:53.3 21:24.0 56
63 Calvin Spencer JR Winslow High School 6:54.0 21:26.3 57
64 Devean Yazzie Tuba City 6:54.9 21:29.0 58
65 Marcel Young SO Holbrook 6:55.5 21:30.9 59
66 Steven Lamson SO Hopi High School 6:56.0 21:32.3 60
67 Marshall Nez JR Page High School 6:56.2 21:33.1 61
68 Jake Mougin SO Flagstaff 6:56.4 21:33.7
69 Elliott Vestal SR Flagstaff 6:56.6 21:34.1
70 Jordan Lomahoema JR Hopi High School 6:56.7 21:34.5 62
71 Sooner Brady SO Chinle High School 6:56.9 21:35.2
72 Kyle Pilcher SO Flagstaff 6:57.1 21:35.7
73 Sean Sloan JR Hopi High School 6:57.6 21:37.3
74 sheldon Brown JR Coconino 6:57.7 21:37.7 63
75 Jakob Nemetz SO O'Connor 6:58.0 21:38.4
76 Alec Willems SR Centennial 6:58.2 21:39.2 64
77 Kevin McGauley SR Mountain Ridge 7:00.1 21:45.2 65
78 salbador herrera SR Maryvale 7:00.4 21:46.1
79 Austin Fron SO Mesquite 7:00.6 21:46.6 66
80 Kobe Armstrong-smith JR Bishop Gorman 7:01.2 21:48.6 67
81 Eric Peshkin JR Chaparral 7:01.8 21:50.4 68
82 Cole Benson FR Chaparral 7:03.0 21:54.3 69
83 David Klebosky SO Chaparral 7:03.2 21:54.6 70
84 Tanner Waldon FR Skyline High School 7:03.3 21:55.1 71
85 Brandon Chavez SO O'Connor 7:03.4 21:55.3
86 Mason McCabe SO Coconino 7:04.7 21:59.5 72
87 Nat Slivers SO Ganado High School 7:05.3 22:01.1
88 Marcus Dickson SO Winslow High School 7:05.9 22:03.0 73
89 Gustabo Hernandez JR Centennial 7:06.2 22:04.0 74
90 Patrick Tansill FR Gilbert High School 7:06.5 22:05.0 75
91 Daxen Brems SO Glendale Prep 7:06.6 22:05.3
92 Andre Guy JR Winslow High School 7:06.8 22:05.8 76
93 Austin Crane SO Flagstaff 7:07.3 22:07.5
94 Andrew Eaton SO Skyline High School 7:07.7 22:08.8 77
95 Bryan Moreno FR Monument Valley 7:08.0 22:09.5
96 Seth Usevitch FR Mesquite 7:08.1 22:10.0 78
97 Ryan Adams FR Flagstaff 7:09.1 22:13.2
98 Austin Montfort FR Flagstaff 7:09.4 22:14.1
99 Higuera Guadelupe JR Moon Valley 7:09.7 22:14.8
100 Max Kaito SR Gilbert High School 7:09.9 22:15.6 79
101 Nick Mayers FR Mountain Ridge 7:10.0 22:15.9 80
102 Corey Russel JR Flagstaff 7:10.1 22:16.1
103 Stephan Lane SO Coconino 7:10.2 22:16.3 81
104 Jon Hrovat SO Mountain Ridge 7:10.8 22:18.4
105 Luke McFall FR Centennial 7:10.9 22:18.7 82
106 Tyler Strangeowl SO Window Rock 7:11.5 22:20.5 83
107 Tomas Hunt SO Page High School 7:12.1 22:22.4 84
108 Zach Morris SR Flagstaff 7:12.4 22:23.3
109 Brendan Arrington SO Mesquite 7:12.7 22:24.3 85
110 Daniel Morales SO Bradshaw Mntn 7:13.1 22:25.4
111 Ashton Franklin FR Page High School 7:13.2 22:25.8
112 Chandler Taylor SR Many Farms 7:13.3 22:26.0 86
113 christian ochoa SR Maryvale 7:13.3 22:26.2
114 Keaton Clark FR Holbrook 7:13.6 22:26.9 87
115 Bryan Mugge JR Skyline High School 7:13.7 22:27.3 88
116 Brian Kerns FR Skyline High School 7:13.9 22:28.0 89
117 Matthew Zabilski JR Veritas Prep 7:14.4 22:29.7 90
118 Alonzo Begay JR Holbrook 7:15.8 22:33.8 91
119 Dalton Langsmith JR O'Connor 7:16.8 22:37.1
120 Maceo Dalton SO Many Farms 7:17.0 22:37.7 92
121 Spencer Henry SO Bishop Gorman 7:17.2 22:38.1 93
122 Kyler Ohler SR Bishop Gorman 7:18.3 22:41.5
123 James Jimenez FR Centennial 7:18.7 22:43.0 94
124 Chadwin Sells SO Many Farms 7:20.1 22:47.2 95
125 George Heiler SO Veritas Prep 7:21.3 22:51.1 96
126 Jeremiah Bahe SO Chinle High School 7:21.7 22:52.1
127 Jalen Brady SO Winslow High School 7:21.8 22:52.6 97
128 Kyle Webster FR O'Connor 7:22.2 22:53.9
129 Bruno Feutrier SO Mesquite 7:22.4 22:54.4 98
130 Julius Descheenie SR Page High School 7:22.7 22:55.3
131 Joseph Timmons SO Bradshaw Mntn 7:22.7 22:55.5
132 Michael Tingley FR Centennial 7:23.0 22:56.3 99
133 Austin Claw SR Page High School 7:23.2 22:56.9
134 Dontae James JR Mountain Ridge 7:23.8 22:58.6
135 Matt Raines SR Chaparral 7:24.0 22:59.4 100
136 Mychal Whitehorse FR Page High School 7:24.9 23:02.3
137 Andrew Jenks SO Kingman High School 7:25.4 23:03.8 101
138 Wesley Loughran JR Tuba City 7:25.6 23:04.2
139 Nate Downey SO Desert Ridge 7:26.0 23:05.5 102
140 Sheldon Notah SR Ganado High School 7:26.4 23:06.8
141 Lance Griffiths SO Skyline High School 7:26.5 23:07.0 103
142 Lucas Trotter JR Mountain Ridge 7:27.1 23:09.0
143 Jacob Ruiz SO North High School 7:27.3 23:09.5
144 Jesse Brainard FR Gilbert High School 7:27.4 23:09.8 104
145 Noah Krakoff FR Chaparral 7:27.4 23:10.1
146 Brandon O'Connor SO Bradshaw Mntn 7:29.0 23:15.0
147 Ryand Chavez FR Skyline High School 7:30.9 23:20.9 105
148 Nathanael Cruz SO Skyline High School 7:31.0 23:21.0 106
149 Ryan Gilbert SO Centennial 7:31.1 23:21.5 107
150 Kaelon Strones JR Coconino 7:33.9 23:30.2 108
151 Michael Clendenen SR Gilbert High School 7:34.0 23:30.4 109
152 Brandon Tice JR Centennial 7:34.3 23:31.3 110
153 Connor Kizzar FR Prescott 7:35.9 23:36.4
154 Aditya Vijay SR Chaparral 7:36.4 23:38.0
155 Conner Field SR Mountain Ridge 7:36.5 23:38.3
156 Tylon Yazzie SO Winslow High School 7:36.9 23:39.3 111
157 Kolten Bia SO Many Farms 7:37.3 23:40.5 112
158 Christopher Storey SO Mountain Ridge 7:38.1 23:43.2
159 Jesse Moore SO Gilbert High School 7:38.2 23:43.4 113
160 Kirby Bia Many Farms 7:38.6 23:44.7 114
161 Eddie Yvanez FR Moon Valley 7:40.3 23:50.1
162 Andrew Acosta FR Centennial 7:40.6 23:51.0
163 Quilan Keoni SO Holbrook 7:41.3 23:53.2 115
164 Gregory Janousek SO Marcos de Niza 7:41.6 23:54.1
165 Nicholas Yazzie JR Ganado High School 7:41.9 23:55.1
166 Kennon McKeever SR Gilbert High School 7:42.6 23:57.1 116
167 Elijah Wilks SO Mesquite 7:44.9 24:04.3 117
168 Lee Johnson SO Page High School 7:46.2 24:08.4
169 jean carlos lopez FR Maryvale 7:46.5 24:09.1
170 Dominik Trevino FR Kingman High School 7:46.6 24:09.4 118
171 Baxter Black SO Monument Valley 7:48.0 24:13.8
172 Billy Ottenheimer FR Centennial 7:48.2 24:14.5
173 Alec Gibelyou SR Kingman High School 7:48.3 24:14.8 119
174 luis aragon FR Maryvale 7:48.4 24:15.3
175 Phillip Shook SR Mesquite 7:48.6 24:15.8 120
176 Atsatsa Antonio SR Window Rock 7:48.7 24:16.1 121
177 Ethan Tom JR Many Farms 7:48.8 24:16.5 122
178 Brandon Porter SO O'Connor 7:48.9 24:16.8
179 Yuri Coelho FR Desert Ridge 7:49.2 24:17.6 123
180 Gabriel Rasband FR Flagstaff 7:49.8 24:19.5
181 Kelby Moore JR Winslow High School 7:50.2 24:20.7
182 Diego Revilla JR Centennial 7:50.7 24:22.2
183 Roy Begay FR Holbrook 7:52.2 24:26.9 124
184 Brody Davis SO Many Farms 7:52.3 24:27.3 125
185 Paul Miller FR Veritas Prep 7:52.5 24:28.0 126
186 Randy Kee SR Ganado High School 7:52.9 24:29.1
187 Pedro Duenez SO Centennial 7:53.2 24:30.2
188 Jonas Saganitso Tuba City 7:53.5 24:31.1
189 Jacob Fairbanks JR Skyline High School 7:54.1 24:32.9
190 Jose Ruiz SR Chaparral 7:54.3 24:33.4
191 Merle Smith JR Centennial 7:55.6 24:37.6
192 Nate Hosler SO Veritas Prep 7:55.8 24:38.1 127
193 Michael Catchings JR O'Connor 7:57.0 24:41.8
194 Souki Keovorabouth SR Desert Ridge 7:59.7 24:50.2 128
195 Nathan Tagle Bishop Gorman 8:00.1 24:51.5
196 Norberto Saenz SR St. Mary's 8:00.5 24:52.7
197 Carlos Jasso JR Mesquite 8:00.7 24:53.2
198 Carl Burgener SR Veritas Prep 8:00.7 24:53.5 129
199 Logyhn Dorsey SO Veritas Prep 8:00.9 24:53.9 130
200 Brandon Vick SO Bradshaw Mntn 8:01.2 24:54.9
201 Riley Ogleason FR Window Rock 8:02.1 24:57.6 131
202 Kameron Hicks SO Skyline High School 8:02.3 24:58.2
203 Ihilanee Yee SR Kingman High School 8:02.4 24:58.7 132
204 Nathan Gonzalez SO Mesquite 8:02.7 24:59.7
205 Alex Cable SO Chaparral 8:03.2 25:01.1
206 Andrew Steinacker JR Mesquite 8:03.8 25:02.9
207 Grant Williams FR Prescott 8:04.3 25:04.7
208 Kaegan Rivedal FR Kingman High School 8:04.8 25:06.1 133
209 Jonathon Geesey FR Kingman High School 8:06.9 25:12.5 134
210 Michael Guthrie FR Chaparral 8:06.9 25:12.7
211 Michael O'Tool JR Gilbert High School 8:08.3 25:17.0
212 Skikos Anthony FR Veritas Prep 8:11.7 25:27.7 135
213 Ellis Hatch SR Skyline High School 8:11.9 25:28.2
214 Joe Lee FR Window Rock 8:12.0 25:28.4 136
215 Kevin Murphy SO Veritas Prep 8:15.2 25:38.5
216 Elisaj Andrade SR Moon Valley 8:15.3 25:38.8
217 Jesus Bastidas SR North High School 8:16.4 25:42.3
218 Noah Bernardo FR Veritas Prep 8:16.5 25:42.6
219 Jeremy Ronzo FR Mountain Ridge 8:16.8 25:43.5
220 Benny Ngedwa FR Desert Ridge 8:17.1 25:44.4 137
221 Jeff Sheptin FR Chaparral 8:17.2 25:44.6
222 Connor Mattoon SO O'Connor 8:17.4 25:45.4
223 Matt Brabeck SR Gilbert High School 8:17.8 25:46.4
224 Ben Wifler SR Chaparral 8:18.9 25:49.9
225 Anthony Dobson SO Skyline High School 8:19.5 25:51.7
226 Michael Meng SO Chaparral 8:20.2 25:54.1
227 Dennis Negrete FR Mountain Ridge 8:20.3 25:54.4
228 Chase Peruch SR Chaparral 8:20.9 25:56.1
229 Sampson Peck SO Marcos de Niza 8:21.0 25:56.6
230 Wilbert Mena SR North High School 8:22.6 26:01.4
231 Ty Peaches SO Flagstaff 8:23.4 26:04.0
232 Jose Perez SR North High School 8:27.1 26:15.5
233 Jake Disarufino SO Veritas Prep 8:29.8 26:23.7
234 Will Walters SO Show Low 8:30.3 26:25.2
235 Mark Ecker SO Centennial 8:30.9 26:27.3
236 Conner McGrew SO Show Low 8:31.7 26:29.8
237 Michael Aguilar JR Trevor Brown 8:32.7 26:32.7
238 Josh Demkowitz SO Show Low 8:33.2 26:34.3
239 Will Smith SR Gilbert High School 8:34.7 26:39.0
240 Shawn Hintze SR St. Mary's 8:34.8 26:39.3
241 Donnavan Taylor SO Many Farms 8:35.1 26:40.4
242 Kaelan Bizardie SR Monument Valley 8:38.4 26:50.4
243 Christian Halas SR Marcos de Niza 8:39.1 26:52.6
244 Ben Burch SO O'Connor 8:39.6 26:54.2
245 Alonzo Begay FR Many Farms 8:39.7 26:54.5
246 James Davia FR Centennial 8:41.9 27:01.3
247 Nicholas Rodgers FR Desert Ridge 8:42.2 27:02.3 138
248 Kevin Clark FR Desert Ridge 8:43.8 27:07.4 139
249 Jackson Parker SR Chaparral 8:47.3 27:18.2
250 Matthew Cerrone JR O'Connor 8:47.8 27:19.6
251 Eduardo Rodriguez SR Prescott 8:48.6 27:22.1
252 Hunter Hornsby JR Mountain Ridge 8:49.5 27:24.9
253 Curtis Hernandez SO St. Mary's 8:49.7 27:25.8
254 Deshawn Denetdale FR Window Rock 8:52.9 27:35.6 140
255 J.T. Karis FR Chaparral 8:53.8 27:38.5
256 Thomas Garcia SO St. Mary's 8:54.7 27:41.2
257 Mack Mackey SO Veritas Prep 8:55.8 27:44.6
258 Logan Fulk FR Mesquite 8:56.4 27:46.5
259 Cory Gilchrist SR O'Connor 8:57.6 27:50.1
260 Solomon Duran JR Flagstaff 8:58.3 27:52.3
261 Matt Simpson FR Mountain Ridge 9:05.4 28:14.3
262 Jace Fitzgerald SO Mesquite 9:12.9 28:37.8
263 Orren Singh JR Veritas Prep 9:22.3 29:06.8
264 Jack Hartman SR Chaparral 9:25.6 29:17.2
265 Daniel Robinson SO Veritas Prep 9:27.7 29:23.7
266 Drew Riveia-Diaz JR Gilbert High School 9:33.6 29:42.1
267 Nicholas Clem SO Marcos de Niza 9:35.1 29:46.7
268 Tyler Davis FR Desert Ridge 9:53.7 30:44.6 141
269 Marcelo Esquer FR Chaparral 10:03.5 31:14.8
270 Anthony Sarabia FR O'Connor 10:15.2 31:51.2
271 Samuel Williams JR Veritas Prep 10:38.8 33:04.5
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tuba City High School 51 5 8 9 13 16 55 58
Total Time: 1:37:52.50
Average: 19:34.50
2 Flagstaff High School 57 3 6 12 14 22 23 29
Total Time: 1:38:11.10
Average: 19:38.22
3 Page High School 78 2 4 15 20 37 61 84
Total Time: 1:38:54.40
Average: 19:46.88
4 Chinle High School 101 10 11 19 27 34 36 49
Total Time: 1:41:12.00
Average: 20:14.40
5 Hopi High School 132 7 25 28 31 41 60 62
Total Time: 1:42:18.80
Average: 20:27.76
6 O'Connor High School 179 26 32 35 40 46 47 54
Total Time: 1:44:22.00
Average: 20:52.40
7 Mountain Ridge High Schoo 183 17 30 39 44 53 65 80
Total Time: 1:44:10.40
Average: 20:50.08
8 Bishop Gorman High School 198 24 33 38 51 52 67 93
Total Time: 1:44:43.90
Average: 20:56.78
9 Chaparral High School 259 18 48 56 68 69 70 100
Total Time: 1:46:23.70
Average: 21:16.74
10 Winslow High School 298 42 50 57 73 76 97 111
Total Time: 1:47:47.20
Average: 21:33.44
11 Coconino High School 345 21 63 72 81 108
Total Time: 1:49:43.00
Average: 21:56.60
12 Mesquite High School 370 43 66 78 85 98 117 120
Total Time: 1:50:16.90
Average: 22:03.38
13 Gilbert High School 412 45 75 79 104 109 113 116
Total Time: 1:52:05.70
Average: 22:25.14
14 Centennial High School 413 64 74 82 94 99 107 110
Total Time: 1:51:41.20
Average: 22:20.24
15 Skyline High School 428 71 77 88 89 103 105 106
Total Time: 1:52:06.20
Average: 22:25.24
16 Window Rock High School 472 1 83 121 131 136 140
Total Time: 1:55:34.70
Average: 23:06.94
17 Holbrook High School 476 59 87 91 115 124
Total Time: 1:54:51.70
Average: 22:58.34
18 Many Farms High School 499 86 92 95 112 114 122 125
Total Time: 1:55:16.10
Average: 23:03.22
19 Veritas Prepatory Academy 568 90 96 126 127 129 130 135
Total Time: 1:59:20.40
Average: 23:52.08
20 Kingman High School 603 101 118 119 132 133 134
Total Time: 2:01:32.80
Average: 24:18.56
21 Desert Ridge High School 628 102 123 128 137 138 139 141
Total Time: 2:05:00.00
Average: 25:00.00
Peaks Invitational
Flagstaff High School - 9/1/2012
Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Ascent
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Hannah Pavlov SO Faith Lutheran 6:43.1 20:52.3
2 Elizabeth Cardiff SR Kingman High School 6:49.5 21:12.2 1
3 Erin Huffman SO Payson High School 7:13.7 22:27.2 2
4 Claren Fraher JR Prescott 7:17.4 22:38.7 3
5 Fernanda Rodriquez SR Carl Hayden 7:21.8 22:52.6 4
6 Rachael Clark JR Desert Ridge 7:23.1 22:56.4 5
7 Mary Piatak SR Chaparral 7:23.3 22:57.2 6
8 Rachel Thomas SO Chaparral 7:23.8 22:58.7 7
9 Nicole Long SO Chaparral 7:24.4 23:00.6 8
10 Amanda williams JR Kingman High School 7:27.8 23:11.2 9
11 Nalleli Ordonez SO Trevor Brown 7:28.3 23:12.7 10
12 Guadalupe Nevares SR St. Mary's 7:28.8 23:14.3
13 Jordan Todd SO Glendale Prep 7:29.8 23:17.3 11
14 Brooke Martin FR Chaparral 7:30.6 23:19.8 12
15 Jordan Twombly-Ellis SO Prescott 7:31.4 23:22.3 13
16 Abby Greenleaf FR Payson High School 7:35.7 23:35.7 14
17 Norma Ordonez SR Trevor Brown 7:36.0 23:36.7 15
18 Olivia Anderson JR Kingman High School 7:37.4 23:41.0 16
19 Teresita Botello JR Trevor Brown 7:38.1 23:43.1 17
20 Leah Holleran SR Faith Lutheran 7:39.2 23:46.6
21 Mckyla McCrary SO Payson High School 7:40.3 23:49.9 18
22 Holly Berns SR Marcos de Niza 7:42.4 23:56.5 19
23 Brittnay Curley SO Winslow High School 7:44.7 24:03.7 20
24 Wynonna Tsosie SR Pinon High School 7:46.5 24:09.4
25 Deserae Tarr SR Coconino 7:47.0 24:10.9 21
26 Jordyn Burks JR Prescott 7:50.3 24:21.0 22
27 Haley Kimble SO Centennial 7:50.5 24:21.8 23
28 Bailey Riddle SR Centennial 7:52.4 24:27.5 24
29 Tanisha Bigthumb JR Many Farms 7:56.8 24:41.1 25
30 Phylicia Flores SO Many Farms 7:56.8 24:41.3 26
31 Jessica Scamman SO Faith Lutheran 7:58.5 24:46.5
32 Maddie Coyne JR Prescott 8:00.3 24:52.3 27
33 Anisa Ahamed FR Chaparral 8:01.1 24:54.7 28
34 Mindy Bardin SO Kingman High School 8:03.5 25:02.1 29
35 Dalisa Yellowhair FR Winslow High School 8:04.1 25:03.9 30
36 Megan Lubbers JR Marcos de Niza 8:04.7 25:05.9 31
37 Paulina Delgado JR Kingman High School 8:05.1 25:07.0 32
38 Michelle Porter SO Glendale Prep 8:05.5 25:08.4 33
39 Madison Eckert JR Centennial 8:05.9 25:09.4 34
40 Jessey Tenorio SR Marcos de Niza 8:06.3 25:10.7 35
41 Carissa Jones SR Show Low 8:06.8 25:12.2 36
42 Savannah Smith SO Marcos de Niza 8:06.9 25:12.6 37
43 An Tran JR Marcos de Niza 8:07.0 25:12.8 38
44 Paige Benally JR Red Mesa 8:07.6 25:15.0
45 Maddy Tilyou SO Prescott 8:07.9 25:15.7 39
46 Mckenzie Mann FR Payson High School 8:08.2 25:16.7 40
47 Kayleigh Shaner FR Gilbert High School 8:08.7 25:18.1 41
48 Erika Banuelos SR North High School 8:09.2 25:19.8
49 Alexis Bathauer JR Kingman High School 8:09.5 25:20.8 42
50 Maya Street SO Gilbert High School 8:09.8 25:21.5 43
51 Stasha Bahe SO Winslow High School 8:10.7 25:24.6 44
52 Faith Ranger JR Pinon High School 8:12.2 25:29.0
53 Catherine Whitfield SO Veritas Prep 8:14.0 25:34.8 45
54 Hanna Olney JR Kingman High School 8:14.3 25:35.6 46
55 Katherine Brennan SR Veritas Prep 8:14.7 25:36.8 47
56 Rachel Maher SR Marcos de Niza 8:16.2 25:41.5 48
57 Lynsey Bentley FR Desert Ridge 8:17.0 25:44.0 49
58 Julia Jaquez JR Prescott 8:20.1 25:53.6 50
59 Kaitlynn Martinez JR Red Mesa 8:20.4 25:54.6
60 Nina Phan SR North High School 8:20.8 25:55.9
61 Mikyla Beck JR Coconino 8:22.8 26:01.9 51
62 Michelle Crowfeather SR Winslow High School 8:23.9 26:05.4 52
63 Maggie Niederkorn SO Marcos de Niza 8:24.5 26:07.3 53
64 Vanessa Begaye FR Many Farms 8:26.0 26:11.9 54
65 Mikaila Hall SO Show Low 8:26.4 26:13.1 55
66 Samantha Wilson SO Centennial 8:26.6 26:13.8 56
67 Serina Estrada FR Centennial 8:30.7 26:26.6 57
68 Serina Belmontes JR North High School 8:31.0 26:27.7
69 Airin Sanchez SO Trevor Brown 8:32.1 26:30.9 58
70 Gracie Strasser SO Prescott 8:34.2 26:37.4 59
71 Ramona Tsosie SO Many Farms 8:35.5 26:41.5 60
72 Delaney Aarhaus SO Chaparral 8:35.8 26:42.4 61
73 Maddi Brewer FR Show Low 8:38.0 26:49.4 62
74 Dana Brewer JR Show Low 8:38.9 26:52.2 63
75 Jasmine Golding SR Coconino 8:40.6 26:57.3 64
76 Rachel Ashcroft SO Gilbert High School 8:41.9 27:01.5 65
77 Yubely Martinez FR Centennial 8:42.3 27:02.5 66
78 Savannah Coleman SR Desert Ridge 8:45.1 27:11.2 67
79 Kaila Allen SR Glendale Prep 8:45.6 27:13.0 68
80 Miki Key SR Desert Ridge 8:45.7 27:13.2 69
81 Nicole Lee JR Winslow High School 8:46.3 27:15.1 70
82 Macy Helm SR Faith Lutheran 8:46.4 27:15.5
83 Kennyshia Jensen JR Winslow High School 8:48.8 27:22.9 71
84 Hannah Alvidrez JR Veritas Prep 8:50.1 27:26.9 72
85 Sarah Wiltbank SO Gilbert High School 8:54.3 27:39.9 73
86 Kara Van Zile FR Payson High School 8:55.9 27:45.0 74
87 Virgen Chastine SR Show Low 8:57.2 27:48.9 75
88 Shaylyn Becenti SR Many Farms 8:57.3 27:49.1 76
89 Chantel Faber SR Many Farms 8:57.6 27:50.2 77
90 Alexia Martinez FR Glendale Prep 8:58.5 27:52.9 78
91 Clariscia Woody SO Many Farms 8:58.7 27:53.6 79
92 Jenna Allen JR Glendale Prep 8:58.8 27:53.9 80
93 Alysoune Coleman SO Desert Ridge 8:59.8 27:56.9 81
94 Alicia Chen SO Winslow High School 9:02.9 28:06.6 82
95 Sarah Brock JR Veritas Prep 9:05.3 28:14.0 83
96 Maria Jacome SO Pinon High School 9:07.3 28:20.5
97 Molly McCrory SO Veritas Prep 9:07.5 28:20.8 84
98 Schmidt Emma JR Show Low 9:10.5 28:30.2 85
99 Rebecca Paxton SR Veritas Prep 9:13.0 28:37.9 86
100 Wryan Hosman FR Gilbert High School 9:13.4 28:39.4 87
101 Natalya Gage JR Coconino 9:13.8 28:40.4 88
102 Kinney Anderson JR Coconino 9:14.4 28:42.4 89
103 Kennedy Slowtalker SR Coconino 9:16.1 28:47.8 90
104 Deshay Harper SR Trevor Brown 9:26.0 29:18.5 91
105 Jazmin Rodriquez JR Carl Hayden 9:28.3 29:25.6 92
106 Sarah Abel SR Veritas Prep 9:29.1 29:28.0 93
107 Mary Swift SR Show Low 9:31.8 29:36.4 94
108 Maechelle Tsosie FR Pinon High School 9:33.6 29:41.9
109 Annie Humpherys SR Gilbert High School 9:34.1 29:43.6 95
110 Katie Schouten SR Payson High School 9:38.8 29:58.0 96
111 AJ Taptto SO Winslow High School 9:44.8 30:16.8
112 Tyre Russell SR Centennial 9:51.9 30:38.7 97
113 Erika Leon JR Carl Hayden 9:52.6 30:41.1 98
114 Rachel Evans SO Gilbert High School 10:23.7 32:17.8 99
115 Zahara Abillo JR Carl Hayden 10:49.5 33:37.8 100
116 Sofia Martinez SO Carl Hayden 10:55.1 33:55.3 101
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Chaparral High School 61 6 7 8 12 28 61
Total Time: 1:57:11.00
Average: 23:26.20
2 Kingman High School 87 1 9 16 29 32 42 46
Total Time: 1:58:13.50
Average: 23:38.70
3 Prescott High School 104 3 13 22 27 39 50 59
Total Time: 2:00:30.00
Average: 24:06.00
4 Payson High School 148 2 14 18 40 74 96
Total Time: 2:02:54.50
Average: 24:34.90
5 Marcos de Niza High Schoo 160 19 31 35 37 38 48 53
Total Time: 2:04:38.50
Average: 24:55.70
6 Trevor Browne High Shcool 191 10 15 17 58 91
Total Time: 2:06:21.90
Average: 25:16.38
7 Centennial High School 194 23 24 34 56 57 66 97
Total Time: 2:06:39.10
Average: 25:19.82
8 Winslow High School 216 20 30 44 52 70 71 82
Total Time: 2:07:52.70
Average: 25:34.54
9 Many Farms High School 241 25 26 54 60 76 77 79
Total Time: 2:10:04.90
Average: 26:00.98
10 Glendale Preparatory Acad 270 11 33 68 78 80
Total Time: 2:11:25.50
Average: 26:17.10
11 Desert Ridge High School 271 5 49 67 69 81
Total Time: 2:11:01.70
Average: 26:12.34
12 Show Low High School 291 36 55 62 63 75 85 94
Total Time: 2:12:55.80
Average: 26:35.16
13 Gilbert High School 309 41 43 65 73 87 95 99
Total Time: 2:14:00.40
Average: 26:48.08
14 Coconino High School 313 21 51 64 88 89 90
Total Time: 2:14:32.90
Average: 26:54.58
15 Veritas Prepatory Academy 331 45 47 72 83 84 86 93
Total Time: 2:15:13.30
Average: 27:02.66
16 Carl Hayden High School 395 4 92 98 100 101
Total Time: 2:30:32.40
Average: 30:06.48
Peaks Invitational
Flagstaff High School - 9/1/2012
Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Ascent
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Patrick Webb JR Kingman High School 5:45.7 17:53.8 1
2 Brandon Corke JR Veritas Prep 5:48.2 18:01.7 2
3 Hosava Kretzmann SR Prescott 5:50.5 18:08.9 3
4 Leroy Hinojosa SO North High School 5:54.0 18:19.9
5 Brendan Norwood-Pearson SR St. Mary's 5:58.7 18:34.4
6 Chase Wood FR Faith Lutheran 6:00.4 18:39.6 4
7 Porter Rawlinson JR Gilbert High School 6:01.1 18:41.7 5
8 Alesio Rios SR Faith Lutheran 6:02.6 18:46.6 6
9 Simon Paige SO Prescott 6:03.2 18:48.4 7
10 Tim Otis SO Skyline High School 6:05.5 18:55.6 8
11 arthur lopez SO Maryvale 6:06.1 18:57.5 9
12 felix sanchez SO Maryvale 6:07.7 19:02.3 10
13 Clark Green SR Gilbert High School 6:09.1 19:06.8 11
14 Vincent Arminio SR Prescott 6:09.3 19:07.2 12
15 Benjamin Krakoff SR Chaparral 6:09.9 19:09.1 13
16 Matthew Gordon SO Chaparral 6:11.5 19:14.1 14
17 Connor Murphy SR Veritas Prep 6:12.0 19:15.6 15
18 Phillip Samuels JR Gilbert High School 6:12.3 19:16.5 16
19 Bill Clem JR Marcos de Niza 6:13.9 19:21.6
20 Alec Bridge SR Chaparral 6:16.0 19:28.1 17
21 Jorge Pineda JR Moon Valley 6:16.1 19:28.3 18
22 Tanner Cardiff SO Kingman High School 6:17.3 19:32.1 19
23 Ty Begay SR Many Farms 6:17.5 19:32.8 20
24 Jesus Minjarez SO Trevor Brown 6:17.6 19:33.1 21
25 Larrick Begay SR Red Mesa 6:19.1 19:37.8 22
26 Tyler Hawkins SR Skyline High School 6:19.4 19:38.5 23
27 hector villabla SO Maryvale 6:19.5 19:39.0 24
28 Shaun Wootten SR Kingman High School 6:19.8 19:40.0 25
29 Ethan Swenson SR Kingman High School 6:20.2 19:41.1 26
30 Esterly Elden JR Moon Valley 6:20.6 19:42.3 27
31 Jorge Velasco SR Carl Hayden 6:20.7 19:42.6 28
32 Preston Hammond SR Kingman High School 6:21.1 19:43.8 29
33 Leslee Begay SR Pinon High School 6:21.7 19:45.7 30
34 Terrence Bia SR Many Farms 6:22.6 19:48.6 31
35 Jesse Rodriguez Chavez SO Skyline High School 6:22.9 19:49.6 32
36 Anthony Lopez SR Trevor Brown 6:23.9 19:52.8 33
37 Dennos Arthur JR Gilbert High School 6:24.4 19:54.3 34
38 Kristoff Firedancing SR Glendale Prep 6:25.3 19:57.0 35
39 Chase Chittester FR Glendale Prep 6:26.8 20:01.6 36
40 Nolan Begaye SR Many Farms 6:28.1 20:05.6 37
41 Jesse Marquez SO Kingman High School 6:28.2 20:05.9 38
42 Dawson Beeson JR Payson High School 6:29.5 20:10.1
43 Andrew Littleben SO Red Mesa 6:29.6 20:10.5 39
44 Jose Vargas JR Trevor Brown 6:29.9 20:11.4 40
45 Jake Sheptin JR Chaparral 6:30.1 20:11.9 41
46 Chase Beazer JR Prescott 6:30.3 20:12.6 42
47 Dominick Wilson SO Many Farms 6:32.0 20:17.8 43
48 Luke Arminio SO Prescott 6:33.0 20:20.8 44
49 Fernando Madrigal SR North High School 6:33.0 20:21.1
50 Taylor Begay SO Red Mesa 6:33.2 20:21.6 45
51 Eder Cortez JR North High School 6:34.4 20:25.3
52 Tristen Dicke JR Chaparral 6:34.6 20:25.8 46
53 Ky Kortes SR Skyline High School 6:35.6 20:29.0 47
54 Dylan Jackson SR Gilbert High School 6:36.3 20:31.2 48
55 Collin O'Kray-Murphy SR Glendale Prep 6:36.7 20:32.4 49
56 Sterling Hunt JR Red Mesa 6:37.0 20:33.5 50
57 Sam Deadrick SO Chaparral 6:37.4 20:34.7 51
58 Shon Washburn SO Glendale Prep 6:38.1 20:36.6 52
59 Ryan Bia JR Marcos de Niza 6:38.9 20:39.1
60 Dave Barton SR Red Mesa 6:39.8 20:41.9 53
61 Ryland Wala SO Payson High School 6:39.9 20:42.2
62 Zedekai Thompson FR Many Farms 6:40.0 20:42.5 54
63 Casey Silva SO Marcos de Niza 6:40.4 20:44.0
64 Colter Gissel SR Gilbert High School 6:40.6 20:44.5 55
65 Colton Lord JR Show Low 6:40.7 20:44.8 56
66 ricardo loyola FR Maryvale 6:43.1 20:52.3 57
67 Kevin Campbell JR Prescott 6:43.2 20:52.5 58
68 Gabriel Schirn SO Prescott 6:43.3 20:52.8 59
69 Bruno Recamier JR Trevor Brown 6:43.3 20:53.0 60
70 James Wheeler SR Many Farms 6:44.3 20:55.9 61
71 Juan Hinojos FR Trevor Brown 6:44.7 20:57.1 62
72 Cody Begay SO Many Farms 6:45.8 21:00.7 63
73 Zac Perkins SO Show Low 6:47.8 21:06.8 64
74 ismael guerrero SO Maryvale 6:48.2 21:08.0 65
75 Daniel Ortiz SR North High School 6:48.6 21:09.2
76 Calen Firedancing FR Glendale Prep 6:50.9 21:16.6 66
77 Miguel Villareal JR Moon Valley 6:51.9 21:19.6 67
78 Mark Duncan JR Show Low 6:52.8 21:22.4 68
79 Tyrick Begay FR Pinon High School 6:53.0 21:23.1 69
80 Tyrone Milan SO Show Low 6:53.8 21:25.5 70
81 sammy schilling SO Maryvale 6:55.6 21:31.0 71
82 Josh St. Germain JR Desert Ridge 6:56.3 21:33.2 72
83 Logan Ruppert JR Skyline High School 6:58.0 21:38.5 73
84 Kordell Lameman JR Red Mesa 6:58.3 21:39.4 74
85 Emiliano Carvallo JR Veritas Prep 6:58.9 21:41.3 75
86 Dominic Dubay SO Kingman High School 6:59.1 21:42.0 76
87 James Green SO Gilbert High School 7:00.1 21:45.1 77
88 Niyal Curi JR Payson High School 7:01.1 21:48.2
89 Brandon McCormick SO Faith Lutheran 7:02.7 21:53.2 78
90 Arturo Hernandez JR Moon Valley 7:03.4 21:55.3 79
91 Daniel Perkins SO Show Low 7:05.2 22:00.8 80
92 Nolan Anderson FR Glendale Prep 7:05.7 22:02.4 81
93 Brandon Mares SR Glendale Prep 7:06.1 22:03.8 82
94 Jacob Hinton SR Marcos de Niza 7:06.3 22:04.4
95 Deshna Barton SO Red Mesa 7:13.6 22:27.1 83
96 Erik Hernandez JR Carl Hayden 7:13.7 22:27.4 84
97 Angel Vargas FR Carl Hayden 7:14.8 22:30.7 85
98 Austin Young SO Desert Ridge 7:17.4 22:38.7 86
99 Jose Corral SR Moon Valley 7:17.5 22:39.2 87
100 Dajion Buckmaster FR Show Low 7:18.4 22:42.0 88
101 Hayden Hall FR Veritas Prep 7:20.5 22:48.4 89
102 Marc Johnson SR Show Low 7:22.9 22:56.0 90
103 david mcdonough JR Maryvale 7:23.0 22:56.3 91
104 Connor Carrillo SR Faith Lutheran 7:23.6 22:58.2 92
105 Bruce Burgener SO Veritas Prep 7:24.8 23:01.7 93
106 Rolando Lozano JR Carl Hayden 7:30.8 23:20.6 94
107 Alonzo Bizahaloni SR Pinon High School 7:38.7 23:44.9 95
108 Ian Tornello FR Faith Lutheran 7:40.3 23:49.9 96
109 Michael Junker JR Veritas Prep 7:42.0 23:55.2 97
110 Juan Acevedo SR Desert Ridge 7:44.3 24:02.3 98
111 Zack Ferro SR Desert Ridge 7:48.1 24:14.2 99
112 David Vargas SR Carl Hayden 7:49.2 24:17.6 100
113 Garrison Bahe SR Desert Ridge 7:50.6 24:21.9 101
114 Dezon Cox JR Carl Hayden 7:53.8 24:31.9 102
115 Xavier Parra JR Carl Hayden 8:01.0 24:54.2 103
116 Andrew Robinson SR Veritas Prep 8:03.9 25:03.3 104
117 Ulrick Frank FR Pinon High School 8:09.6 25:21.0 105
118 Micah Oka FR Faith Lutheran 8:11.1 25:25.6 106
119 Jamison Long FR Pinon High School 8:19.5 25:51.7 107
120 Cody Vanwinkle FR Pinon High School 8:25.3 26:09.9 108
121 German Cervantes JR Trevor Brown 8:37.4 26:47.5 109
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Kingman High School 100 1 19 25 26 29 38 76
Total Time: 1:36:30.80
Average: 19:18.16
2 Prescott High School 108 3 7 12 42 44 58 59
Total Time: 1:36:37.90
Average: 19:19.58
3 Gilbert High School 114 5 11 16 34 48 55 77
Total Time: 1:37:30.50
Average: 19:30.10
4 Chaparral High School 131 13 14 17 41 46 51
Total Time: 1:38:29.00
Average: 19:41.80
5 Maryvale High School 165 9 10 24 57 65 71 91
Total Time: 1:39:39.10
Average: 19:55.82
6 Skyline High School 183 8 23 32 47 73
Total Time: 1:40:31.20
Average: 20:06.24
7 Many Farms High School 185 20 31 37 43 54 61 63
Total Time: 1:40:27.30
Average: 20:05.46
8 Red Mesa High School 209 22 39 45 50 53 74 83
Total Time: 1:41:25.30
Average: 20:17.06
9 Trevor Browne High Shcool 216 21 33 40 60 62 109
Total Time: 1:41:27.40
Average: 20:17.48
10 Glendale Preparatory Acad 238 35 36 49 52 66 81 82
Total Time: 1:42:24.20
Average: 20:28.84
11 Veritas Prepatory Academy 274 2 15 75 89 93 97 104
Total Time: 1:44:48.70
Average: 20:57.74
12 Faith Lutheran High Schoo 276 4 6 78 92 96 106
Total Time: 1:46:07.50
Average: 21:13.50
13 Moon Valley High School 278 18 27 67 79 87
Total Time: 1:45:04.70
Average: 21:00.94
14 Show Low High School 338 56 64 68 70 80 88 90
Total Time: 1:46:40.30
Average: 21:20.06
15 Carl Hayden High School 391 28 84 85 94 100 102 103
Total Time: 1:52:18.90
Average: 22:27.78
16 Pinon High School 406 30 69 95 105 107 108
Total Time: 1:56:06.40
Average: 23:13.28
17 Desert Ridge High School 456 72 86 98 99 101
Total Time: 1:56:50.30
Average: 23:22.06
Peaks Invitational
Flagstaff High School - 9/1/2012
Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC Novice
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Montana Vonier SO Prescott 8:03.7 17:44.0
2 Jasmine Barton FR Winslow High School 8:13.2 18:05.0 1
3 Anna Schouten FR Payson High School 8:20.9 18:22.0
4 Rachel Stilley FR Flagstaff 8:31.4 18:45.0 2
5 Mackenzie Frontz FR Flagstaff 8:35.0 18:53.0 3
6 Kaley Secody Tuba City 8:40.9 19:06.0 4
7 Michaela Bia SO Winslow High School 8:43.2 19:11.0 5
8 Shalyn Joe JR Winslow High School 8:43.2 19:11.0 6
9 Ivana Crook SO Skyline High School 8:43.7 19:12.0
10 Emily Yazzie Tuba City 8:44.6 19:14.0 7
11 Tracie Honyumptewa JR Flagstaff 8:46.4 19:18.0 8
12 Lauren Connell JR Flagstaff 8:51.4 19:29.0 9
13 Nicole Barton SR Winslow High School 8:54.1 19:35.0 10
14 Nydia Salazar-Calderon FR St. Mary's 8:56.9 19:41.0
15 Tierra Begay SO Winslow High School 8:58.7 19:45.0 11
16 Abbi Gibbs JR Flagstaff 9:00.0 19:48.0 12
17 Acacia Anaya FR North High School 9:00.0 19:48.0 13
18 Mateya Yazzie Tuba City 9:03.7 19:56.0 14
19 Alyssa Treptow JR Flagstaff 9:04.6 19:58.0 15
20 Ashlyn Neztsosie SO Flagstaff 9:13.7 20:18.0 16
21 Raiven Valdez SR Skyline High School 9:19.6 20:31.0
22 Clara De Los Rios Salaza JR North High School 9:21.4 20:35.0 17
23 Destinee Petculescu JR Flagstaff 9:22.8 20:38.0
24 Presley Hauptman FR Prescott 9:23.7 20:40.0
25 Lizeth Santiago JR North High School 9:28.2 20:50.0 18
26 Sarah Saffer FR Prescott 9:28.7 20:51.0
27 Dominique Russell SO Tuba City 9:29.6 20:53.0 19
28 Shaylene Begay FR St. Mary's 9:31.4 20:57.0
29 Hallie Lembke FR Flagstaff 9:36.4 21:08.0
30 Emrlyn Keams FR Skyline High School 9:44.1 21:25.0
31 Gabby Yazzie JR Winslow High School 9:46.4 21:30.0 20
32 Alisha Betony SO Flagstaff 9:57.3 21:54.0
33 Emily cody FR Coconino 9:57.3 21:54.0
34 Ronnelle Lomayaktewa SO Hopi High School 10:03.2 22:07.0
35 Selina Belmontes SR North High School 10:14.1 22:31.0 21
36 vasti becerrill FR Maryvale 10:18.7 22:41.0
37 Mikka Manygoats FR Hopi High School 10:19.6 22:43.0
38 Laurice Dashee JR Winslow High School 10:20.5 22:45.0 22
39 Dallas Zamora SR Winslow High School 10:36.4 23:20.0
40 Maribel Zapata FR North High School 10:37.3 23:22.0 23
41 Miley Dennis SO Hopi High School 10:42.8 23:34.0
42 Ashlee Hawkins FR Coconino 10:44.6 23:38.0
43 Sierra Freeman FR Coconino 10:44.6 23:38.0
44 Ashley Baca JR Skyline High School 10:48.7 23:47.0
45 Dana Clashin SO Flagstaff 10:49.6 23:49.0
46 Shannon Charley SO Flagstaff 10:59.1 24:10.0
47 Denise Denogean JR St. Mary's 11:19.1 24:54.0
48 Alejandra Haro SO St. Mary's 11:29.6 25:17.0
49 Bella Coury SR Prescott 11:34.1 25:27.0
50 Sinai Erazo FR North High School 11:35.9 25:31.0 24
51 Asusena Ochoa JR Trevor Brown 11:40.0 25:40.0
52 Selena Lopez JR Trevor Brown 11:42.8 25:46.0
53 nicolette mendez SR Maryvale 11:47.3 25:56.0
54 Emerald Byakeddy SR Tuba City 11:49.1 26:00.0 25
55 Lee Ann Manygoat FR Coconino 11:50.9 26:04.0
56 Brianda Felix JR Moon Valley 11:59.1 26:22.0
57 Kiki York SO Payson High School 12:03.7 26:32.0
58 Monica Martinez SR Moon Valley 12:21.9 27:12.0
59 Amy Moreno FR Trevor Brown 17:05.9 37:37.0
60 Beatriz Rodrigues SR Trevor Brown 18:41.9 41:08.0
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Winslow High School 33 1 5 6 10 11 20 22
Total Time: 1:35:47.00
Average: 19:09.40
2 Flagstaff High School 34 2 3 8 9 12 15 16
Total Time: 1:36:13.00
Average: 19:14.60
3 Tuba City High School 69 4 7 14 19 25
Total Time: 1:45:09.00
Average: 21:01.80
4 North High School 92 13 17 18 21 23 24
Total Time: 1:47:06.00
Average: 21:25.20
Peaks Invitational
Flagstaff High School - 9/1/2012
Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC Novice
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Ayden James FR Hopi High School 6:44.0 14:48.8
2 Josh Sidney SO Hopi High School 6:55.2 15:13.3
3 Cyphrus Lee FR Flagstaff 6:59.2 15:22.1 1
4 Iverson Quamaintewa FR Hopi High School 7:01.0 15:26.2
5 David Moore SR Centennial 7:06.0 15:37.1 2
6 Dominic Lopez Tuba City 7:07.4 15:40.2
7 Mikal Poleahla FR Hopi High School 7:17.4 16:02.2
8 Jason Hintze SO St. Mary's 7:20.9 16:09.9
9 Shawn Hongeva FR Coconino 7:22.2 16:12.9
10 Leo Bia FR Winslow High School 7:25.0 16:19.0
11 Kyler Gates JR Coconino 7:25.2 16:19.4
12 Juan Pacheco FR North High School 7:30.4 16:30.7 3
13 CJ Kern SO Flagstaff 7:30.5 16:31.1 4
14 Samuel Lopez FR North High School 7:30.9 16:31.9 5
15 Josh Yonnie FR Flagstaff 7:31.0 16:32.2 6
16 Aaron Ramos FR North High School 7:33.3 16:37.3 7
17 Ethen Liebman FR Centennial 7:38.2 16:48.0 8
18 Jacob Sanchez FR Flagstaff 7:39.9 16:51.8 9
19 Olyn Lester SO Flagstaff 7:41.0 16:54.1 10
20 Owen Betoney Tuba City 7:42.5 16:57.5
21 Alanzo Cohen FR Payson High School 7:47.0 17:07.5
22 Michael Merrell FR St. Mary's 7:48.9 17:11.5
23 Nick VanDerNaalt FR Centennial 7:49.6 17:13.2 11
24 Demetrous Golding FR North High School 7:50.1 17:14.2 12
25 Caden Recla SO Centennial 7:57.1 17:29.6 13
26 Dustin Key SO Winslow High School 7:58.2 17:32.0
27 Conor Ketchner FR Flagstaff 7:59.8 17:35.5 14
28 Nathan Tenney FR Prescott 8:04.4 17:45.6
29 Jarron Gage FR Coconino 8:09.6 17:57.1
30 Tristan Salt FR Winslow High School 8:12.4 18:03.3
31 Luis Porras FR North High School 8:15.6 18:10.4 15
32 David Moreno SO St. Mary's 8:16.7 18:12.7
33 Hatem Smadi SO Centennial 8:26.9 18:35.2 16
34 Isael Arana JR Carl Hayden 9:07.7 20:04.9
35 Zantino Greymountain Tuba City 9:17.7 20:26.9
36 Saul Roman SO St. Mary's 9:30.8 20:55.8
37 David Galas FR Carl Hayden 10:07.5 22:16.5
38 Nolberto Alvarez JR Carl Hayden 10:48.4 23:46.4
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Flagstaff High School 30 1 4 6 9 10 14
Total Time: 1:22:11.30
Average: 16:26.26
2 North High School 42 3 5 7 12 15
Total Time: 1:25:04.50
Average: 17:00.90
3 Centennial High School 50 2 8 11 13 16
Total Time: 1:25:43.10
Average: 17:08.62
|